Web Application Development
Web Applications
Mobile App Development
Mobile Applications
Desktop Application Development
Offer for Startups
Dedicated Development Teams
Dedicated Development Teams

Privacy Policy

Oberig.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how Oberig or 'we' may collect and use any personal information about you when you use this website. By using this site, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website, social networks, apps or phone calls and why we need it?

In efforts to better serve your needs, we collect information about you when you fill in a form on web site or email us directly or communicate with us via social media or phone. Website usages information is collected using cookies. This information may be used to offer you an improved user experience, to improve our site to better serve your needs, or to send periodic emails that may be relevant to your needs, respond to inquiries, questions and/or other requests. The information we collect about you may include but is not limited to your name, email address and IP address, location plus any information you supply voluntarily. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you send request, send contact data, send message, surf the website or use certain other site features. This information may be used to offer you an improved user experience, to improve our site to better serve your needs, or to send periodic emails that may be relevant to your needs, respond to inquiries, questions and/or other requests. We do not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies without your explicit approval outside of the following purposes:
  • To provide services you’ve requested
  • To respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims
In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Cookies

Our site may use “cookies” to enhance and personalize your user experience. Cookies are generated by a your web browser for record-keeping purposes and to track information regarding your website navigation. Cookies are also be used for security purposes, website statistical data, pages visited, files downloaded, and user path.

How do we protect your information? We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Links to Other Websites

In order to provide additional information or services, Oberig.com may include links to external websites. Clicking on such a link will navigate you away from Oberig`s site. Other site’s privacy practices may differ from our own. We do not endorse or make any representations regarding third-party websites.

Compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

The content of this site is not intended to attract or engage any individuals under the age of 13.

What are your rights? You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email or write to us at the following address.

info@oberig.com
Oberig
Dolenja Vas 30
Prebold 3312
Slovenia

Changes to this privacy policy

Oberig retains the right to update this Privacy Policy at our discretion at any time. For benefit of your open awareness and knowledge, we make every effort to notify users of policy changes. Prior versions of this policy are retained for records. We encourage our users to frequently check this page for any possible changes to stay informed on how we protect your personal information.

Google, Facebook and third-party cookies

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. We use Google Analytics and we may use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to track web site visitor's activity and to serve ads on our site. Google privacy policy can be checked here https://policies.google.com/privacy We may use Facebook pixel to track web site visitor's activity on our web site. Facebook privacy policy can be checked here https://www.facebook.com/legal/FB_Work_Privacy

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Oberig, please contact through our web site or with the following information:

www.oberig.com
Dolenja Vas 30
Prebold 3312
Slovenia
info@oberig.com